Latest News
  • We have a page on our website which shows all the press releases in the Newham Recorder.  Click here to visit the page.

 

Staff

Leadership team

  • 1

    Simon Bond

    Head Teacher

  • 1

    Claire Whitfield

    Deputy Head Teacher - Inclusion

  • 1

    Michelle Osborne

    Deputy Head Teacher - EYFS

  • 1

    Kirstin Fisher

    Deputy Head Teacher - Teaching & Learning

  • 1

    Heidi Donovan

    Assistant Head Teacher - Staff Development

  • 1

    Meryem Gorman

    Assistant Head Teacher - Standards, Class Teacher

  • 1

    Garth Tucker

    Deputy Head Teacher - SEN

  • 1

    Elana O’Donoghue

    Assistant Head Teacher - EYFS

Teaching Staff

  • 1

    Jashinder Bains

    Year 5 Teacher

  • 1

    Matthew Barker

    Year 6 Teacher

  • 1

    Lauren Boulter

    Nursery Teacher

  • 1

    Tara Carmody

    Year 5 Teacher

  • 1

    Marie Clement

    Year 2 Teacher

  • 1

    Andrew Coman

    Reception Teacher

  • 1

    Gema Denia

    Music Teacher

  • 1

    Dhiraprabha

    Specialist Autism Teacher

  • 1

    Adrian Grech

    Year 5 Teacher

  • 1

    Steve Hoggins

    Philosophy Teacher

  • 1

    Chris Isaacs

    Autism Provision Teacher

  • 1

    Nahimah Jahangeer

    Reception Teacher

  • 1

    Laura Jones

    Reception Teacher

  • 1

    Gulfraz Khan

    Year 4 Teacher

  • 1

    Abena Kusi

    Year 1 Student Teacher

  • 1

    Lee La Casse

    Year 1 Teacher

  • 1

    Thanjinah Miah

    Year 3 Teacher

  • 1

    Dipo Oni

    Year 4 Teacher

  • 1

    Paula Padilla

    Year 2 Teacher

  • 1

    Emily Patel

    Year 2 Teacher

  • 1

    Karan Patel

    NQT Development Leader, Year 3 Teacher

  • 1

    Caroline Sharp

    Year 3 Teacher

  • 1

    Jining Shi

    Mandarin Teacher

  • 1

    Sarah Spiro

    Year 4 Teacher

  • 1

    Claire Sullivan

    Year 1 Teacher

  • 1

    Tom Thorne

    SENCO

  • 1

    Luke Thurnham

    Year 6 Teacher

  • 1

    Charmaine Tyler

    Year 5 Student Teacher

  • 1

    Coach Ugo

    P.E. Teacher

  • 1

    Mara Victor

    Mindfulness teacher/EAL support worker

  • 1

    Yanan Wei

    Mandarin Teacher

  • 1

    Rifat Zahoor

    Year 1 Teacher

Support Staff

  • 1

    Amina Abdullah

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Syed Ahmed

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Debora Apeawin

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Andrew Ballard

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Hazel Bartell

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Lina Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Sima Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Siriya Begum

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Syeda Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Nurjahan Bibi

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Aysha Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Mrs Bharmal

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Jackie Bull

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Rhea Bull

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Leah Butcher

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Mandy Burroughs

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Miss Chowdhury

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Charly Corcoran

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Craig Dyer

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Angie Fry

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Eileen Gallagher

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Kerry George

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Kristy Gowler

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Becci Hession

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Debbie Houghton

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Kelly Ishmail

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Tracey Jackson

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Emma James

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Miss Malik

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Hedie Rami

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Svetlana Samways

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Pam Shirt

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Surfaraz Siddiqui

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Ping Trinh

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Aimee White

    Teaching Assistant

Admin & Other Staff

  • 1

    Idowu Adekunle

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Louise Baker

    Communications & Publicity

  • 1

    Jane Calder

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Sharon Colgan

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Beverley Cannon

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Dee Dhanota

    Data manager

  • 1

    Barbara French

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Dawn Kennedy

    Safeguarding Officer

  • 1

    Vicki Gregory

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Nicolae Grigoras

    Assistant Site Supervisor

  • 1

    Kristy Mills

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Michelle Phillips

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Chloe Pothin

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Lynn Reynolds

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Jakira Rowshan

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Joanne Sheldrake

    Finance Officer

  • 1

    Lesley Smith

    School Cleaner

  • 1

    Rosemary Sinclair

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Chris Sutherland

    Site Supervisor

  • 1

    Denise Tarrant

    Attendance Officer

  • 1

    Emma Warboyes

    Mid-day Supervisor

The Kitchen Staff

The-Kitchen-Staff.jpg

Top L-R: Mrs Russell, Cook – Mrs Lorraine Gersen, Mrs Valeanu
Bottom L–R: Miss Dover, Miss Crabb, Miss Bernard & Miss Crawford


back to top