Latest News
  • Welcome to Ravenscroft Primary School

Staff

Leadership team

  • 1

    Simon Bond

    Head Teacher Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • 1

    Kirstin Fisher

    Deputy Head Teacher - Teaching & Learning & SLE

  • 1

    Michelle Osborne

    Deputy Head Teacher - EYFS & SLE

  • 1

    Heidi Donovan

    Assistant Head Teacher - Staff Development & Year 4 Teacher

  • 1

    Meryem Gorman

    Assistant Head Teacher - Standards, Class Teacher

  • 1

    Elana Roos O’Donoghue

    Assistant Head Teacher - EYFS, SLE & EVC

Safeguarding & Wellbeing Team

  • 1

    Simon Bond

    Head Teacher Designated Safeguarding Lead

  • 1

    Dawn Kennedy

    Safeguarding Officer

  • 1

    Miss Chowdhury

    Assistant Safeguarding Officer

  • 1

    Kirstin Fisher

    Deputy Head Teacher - Teaching & Learning & SLE

  • 1

    Michelle Osborne

    Deputy Head Teacher - EYFS & SLE

  • 1

    Surfaraz Siddiqui

    Learning Mentor

  • 1

    Emily Patel

    SENCO

  • 1

    Sarah Spiro

    Autism Provision Lead

SEND

  • 1

    Emily Patel

    SENCO

  • 1

    Sarah Spiro

    Autism Provision Lead

Reception Teachers

  • 1

    Nahimah Jahangeer

    EYFS Phase Leader/Reception Teacher

  • 1

    Chris Isaacs

    Reception Teacher

  • 1

    Lauren Boulter

    Reception Teacher

  • 1

    Elana Roos O’Donoghue

    Assistant Head Teacher - EYFS, SLE & EVC

Year 1 Teachers

  • 1

    Claire Djan

    Year 1 Teacher

  • 1

    Claire Fell

    Year 1 Teacher

  • 1

    Lee La Casse

    Year 1 Teacher

Year 2 Teachers

  • 1

    Rifat Zahoor

    Year 2 Teacher & KS1 Phase Leader

  • 1

    Donna Barbary

    Year 2 Teacher

  • 1

    Juned Ahad

    Year 2 Teacher

Year 3 Teachers

  • 1

    Karan Patel

    Year 3 Teacher & Lower KS2 Phase Leader

  • 1

    Ilze Zelca

    Year 3 Teacher

  • 1

    Yohabel Montero

    Year 3 Teacher

  • 1

    Nazmien Khanom

    Year 3 Teacher

Year 4 Teachers

  • 1

    Heidi Donovan

    Assistant Head Teacher - Staff Development & Year 4 Teacher

  • 1

    Kasia Dunne

    Year 4 Teacher

  • 1

    Suhana Ali

    Year 4 Teacher

Year 5 Teachers

  • 1

    Adrian Grech

    Year 5 Teacher

  • 1

    Luke Thurnham

    Year 5 Teacher

  • 1

    Thanjihah Miah

    Year 5 Teacher

Year 6 Teachers

  • 1

    Meryem Gorman

    Assistant Head Teacher - Standards, Class Teacher

  • 1

    Matthew Barker

    Year 6 Teacher

  • 1

    Tara Carmody

    Year 6 Teacher

  • 1

    Marie Clement

    Year 6 Teacher

Other Teaching Staff

  • 1

    Paula Padilla

    Class Teacher

Specialist/PPA Teachers

  • 1

    Anna Sabartes

    Art Teacher

  • 1

    Coach Ugo

    P.E. Teacher

  • 1

    Gema Denia

    Music Teacher

  • 1

    Jining Shi

    Mandarin Teacher

Peripatetic Teachers

  • 1

    Steve Hoggins

    Philosophy Teacher

Support Staff

  • 1

    Amina Abdullah

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Angie Simmons

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Aysha Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Becci Hession

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Craig Dyer

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Debbie Houghton

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Debora Apeawin

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Eathaar Elhalfawy

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Eileen Gallagher

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Emma Warboyes

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Hazel Bartell

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Hedie Rami

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Jackie Bull

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Jimmy Whitwham

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Joanna Ewa Mioduszewska.

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Kerry George

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Kojo Awotwi

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Kristy Gowler

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Leah Butcher

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Lina Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Mandy Burroughs

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Mara Victor

    Inclusion/EAL - Support Staff

  • 1

    Michelina Lecce

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Michelle Phillips

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Mrs Bharmal

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Nurjahan Bibi

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Pam Shirt

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Ping Trinh

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Rhea Bull

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Samuel Arowolo

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Sima Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Siriya Begum

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Sumeyah Antar

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Surfaraz Siddiqui

    Learning Mentor

  • 1

    Syeda Begum

    Teaching Assistant

  • 1

    Tracey Jackson

    Teaching Assistant

Admin & Other Staff

  • 1

    Louise Baker

    EVC/Communications & Staff Governor

  • 1

    Nicolae Grigoras

    Site Supervisor

  • 1

    Joanne Sheldrake

    Finance Officer

  • 1

    Denise Tarrant

    Attendance Officer

Mid-day Supervisors

  • 1

    Barbara French

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Beverley Cannon

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Chantelle Hill

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Claire Ling

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Idowu Adekunle

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Jennie Roworth

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Josephine Barton

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Kelly Cordier

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Lynn Reynolds

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Modoka Goto

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Sam Dodd

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Sharon Colgan

    Mid-day Supervisor

  • 1

    Steph Stinson

    Mid-day Supervisor

The Kitchen Staff

The-Kitchen-Staff.jpg

Top L-R: Mrs Russell, Cook – Mrs Lorraine Gersen, Mrs Valeanu
Bottom L–R: Miss Dover, Miss Crabb, Miss Bernard & Miss Crawford


back to top